Tier 2

Tier 2 Sponsorship permits employers to recruit skilled employees from outside of the European Economic Area. Anyone wishing to apply under this tier will be required to have a legitimate job offer from a Licenced employer.


Additionally, applicants require a total of 70 points to qualify under this Points Based System visa category:

  • Attributes – 50 Points
  • English Language – 10 Points
  • Maintenance – 10 Points

If you have a candidate in mind and you would like to apply for an Employer Sponsor Licence to sponsor them. Please call our Business Immigration Team today and discuss your requirements.

Registered in England 04011191.
OISC Number: F200400098.
Website by jantsDesign Ltd